World Youth Forum on Mobile Technologies
We would like to bring to your attention that “World Youth Forum on Mobile Technologies” will be held in Baku with the organizational support of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan and Khazar Investment Center on April 29-30, 2013.
The latest achievements of mobile technologies give us the chance to be engaged in various business activities at any point of the world and any home and work conditions. Azerbaijan is also making its contributions to this development. The President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev has announced the current year “the Year of Information and Communication Technologies” with his Decree. We should note that youth is the main target in the center of all these progress processes.
Participation of experienced experts, mentors and professionals of mobile applications from all over the world, as well as other professionals from mobile technologies related activity fields is expected in “World Youth Forum on Mobile Technologies”. ECAbit (Eastern Europe and Central Asia Business Incubators and Technology Parks Network) and İnfoDev (Global Cooperation Program within World Bank Group) have supported the organization of the forum.
The purpose of the forum is to get familiar with the achievements of young people in mobile technologies and learn about the experiences gained through the use of the development of mobile applications.