Date: 12/26/2018 4:00 PM
Source:
Views: 2536

2018 Winners: The best coaches of the year:

Name of the coach Which Athlete's Coach
1. Vaqif  Feyzullayev
 
Eldaniz Azizli (Wrestling)
2. Farhad Ismayilov Table tennis team
3. Tarlan Hasanov Hidayat Orujov (Judo)

 

1. The best judges of the year:

Vagif Aliyev (Handball)

Anar Babanli (Boxing)

Vahid Nazarov (Weightlifting)

2. The high level organization and holding of the sports competitions:

Gymnastics Federation

Judo Federation

Cycling Federation

3. The best Federation of the year:

Wrestling Federation

4. The best team of the year according to the results:

Women Table Tennis Team

5. The best doctor of the year according to the results:

Aytekin Rustamova (Head of the Sports Physician Supervision Department)

6. the most active veteran of the year:

Elmira Safonina (Fencing, veteran)

7. The best sports venues of the year:

Absheron Olympic Sports Complex

Goygol Olympic Sports Complex

8. Scientist of the Year of the Physical Education and Sports:

Dilgam Guliyev (ASPES - doctor of sciences)

9. The best sports journalist of the year:

Namiq Abbasov (ARB 24 Channel)

10. The Best Sports TV Channel of the Year:

Khazar TV

11. The best sports agency of the year:

record.az

12. The best television program of the year according to the results of the year:

"Bol Idman" Public TV

13. 5 honours diplomats:

Shahin Mahmudov

Fariz Najafov (Gabala Club)

Rafig Rahimov (Veteran wrestler)

Nadir Azizov (Kickboxing Federation)

Elshan Abbasov (Kickboxing Federation)

 

HONONARY DIPLOM

THE BEST TEAM FOR 2018 RESULTS OF THE YEAR:

NATIONAL OLYMPIC TEAM OF AZERBAIJAN

 

JUNIORS SUCCESSFULLY PARTICIPATED IN THE III YOUTH SUMMER OLYMPICS GAMES:

 

1. Elizaveta Luzan - Rhythmic Gymnastics - I place

2. Talibov Vugar - Judo - I place

3. Bayramov Turan - Freestyle Wrestling - I place

4. Babayev Tarmenkhan - Weightlifting - II place

5. Aghayev Javad - Taekwondo - III place

6. Nazarova Shahana - Female Wrestling - III place

7. Safarov Nurlan - Boxing - III place

           

Awards established by the Fair Play Commission of the Azerbaijan National Olympic Committee in 2018:

1. Honourable physical education and sports servant of the "Fair Play":

Rovnag Abdullayev

2. "The best propagandist of the Fair Play principles"

Orhan Qoja

3. "A loyal judge of the Fair Play"

Emin Shakhtakhtinski

4. "Honorary Coach of the Fair Play Principles"

Mariana Vasilyeva

5. "Honourable athlete of the Fair Play Principles"

Eldaniz Azizli

6. "A loyal ambassador to the Fair Play Principles":

Farid Mansurov

 

Azad Rahimov

Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on awarding the civil servants:

Guided by the Article 23, paragraph 2, of the Constitution of the Republic of Azerbaijan, I hereby decree:

The following persons shall be rewarded for their effective public service:

Aliya Alkova

Rakif Aliyev

Zohra Askerova

Samaya Mammadova

Elshan Shirinov

 

 Ilham Aliyev

President of the Republic of Azerbaijan

 

14. The best athletes of the year:

 

ss Name of the athlete Kind of sports Quality of the medal and name of the competition
1. Eldaniz Azizli
 
Greco-Roman wrestling World and European Champion
2. Stadnik Maria
 
Wrestling World and European Champion
3. Bayram Mustafayev
 
Parajudo World Champion
4. Hidayat Heydarov
 
Judo World and European Champion
5. Jabrayil Hasanov
 
Freestyle Wrestling World and European Prize Winner
6. Radik Isayev
 
Taekwondo European Champion and the World Cup Winner
7. Mikhail Malkin
 
Tambling European Champion
8. Parviz Hasanov
 
Checkers World and European Champion among with the visual disability persons
9. Shahriyar Mammadyarov
 
Chess The third place of the world rating
10. Elkhan Aliyev
 
Kickboxing European Champion
11. Rafael Aghayev Karate World and European Champion