Published:10/29/2018 1:55 PM
The third simulation competition "YOUNG INVESTOR - 2018" will be held
The third simulation competition "YOUNG INVESTOR - 2018" under the slogan "DEVELOPMENT IS IN UNIQUE!" will be held under the aegis of the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Baku Stock Exchange.
During this competition, you will learn how to compete in the virtual market and make the right decisions by participating in a team of four people. In the virtual market, you need to react quickly to changing conditions, events and prices, to increase the capital you manage. By showing the highest results, you will not only win, but also learn the rules for real trading in the real financial market.
Young people and teams wishing to participate in the competition can send their CVs and letter of intent, covering the goals of participating in the competition by emailing to by November 20, 2018.