Published:1/24/2020 5:35 PM
The “Mobile Registration” of the “Upgrade” contest in Astara region
On January 23, 2020, the mobile registration service was held in front of the “Shinden” Hotel in Astara, organized by the Ministry of Youth and Sport.
Contest will be held in 5 stages, including Online Registration, Online Selection, Visual Selection, Semi-Final and Final. Citizens are provided with technical support for the registration. Persons eligible to participate in the competition are registered on the official website by creating a personal Cabinet and filling out the registration form.
The competition is open to citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan who are 21-51 years of age and have at least 2 years of management experience before the registration deadline.
Based on the results of the contest, the winners will be awarded a grant of 20,000 manat to pass the relevant training program. In addition, they will have the opportunity to join management development programs and mentorship programs with the participation of Managers. The names of the winners will be included in the personnel reserve bank to be created.
As a result, 25 people took advantage of the mobile registration service of the Upgrade competition.