"The Olympiad and intellectual games about the history of Azerbaijan between the regional young people" project is being implemented
The “Olympiads and the intellectual games about the Azerbaijan history among the regional youth” project organised by the "Gabala Regional Youth Resource Center" Public Union and the Ministry of Youth and Sports has been launched.
The main objective of the project is to learn and to teach the Azerbaijan history among the young people, to study our historical monuments and to protect them, to increase the feelings of patriotism and citizenship among the youth.
It is planned to carry out the seminars, Olympiads and intellectual games on Azerbaijan history in Gabala, Oguz and Shekhi. In total, the project will cover more than 300 young people during the months of March and June.